Monday, July 20, 2009

And So Shyt Continues Part 1

Let me get back on my shyt I dnt know wats been up wit me lately I been slaking 4 a while talkin bout im fine when im not holdin mad shyt in nd 4 wat im da only one hurting here lol I know finally I gotta laugh at myself for being dumb.I mean im letting mad shyt get to me nd ya know dats not me. But im cool this is tha day shyt changes im on tha team of me shyt 4 a while lets see how that goes. Currently Listenin 2 : Jay-Z- D.O.A Finally Jay is back nd betta than eva ya know i love me sum jay his music is my life lessons so i guess ima be going thur alljay music today until nxt time Chow..........LPDB

Thursday, July 16, 2009

Been A Min.....

Okay so i know its been a minute since the last time i was bloggin nd im so sorry i haven't been able to express my thoughts so ya know i got to be buggin cause i been keep alot of shyt to myself so let me get you updated on wat has been happening in my so called life. okay so ya remember dat boi dat i was so happy wit okay so we dated nd everything was cool then i relizes that we was not meant to be wit each other so we mutual ended nd we stop talkin even tho we agreed to stay friends you know wat tho i jus talk to him like a couple days ago it was weird cause we have'nt talk since da day we broke up but its cool no hard feelings. any ways goin on with life so i move back to my home town i got my own place nd everything tryin to do me jus a lil update till later on nd i promise to write bac.....

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

UH...death OF tha OLD ME

IM BACCCCCCK DID YU MISS ME LOL SO SORRY NO COMPUTER TO VENT BUT I GOT MY LAPTOP YESSSS SO BAC TO TYPING THIS POST IS GONNA BE LONG SO GET COMFORTABLE........
UPDATE:::YA ALL HAVE BEEN WAITIN 4 DIS LOL OKAY SO HERE IT IS I GRADUATED (YES THANX GOD)PART 1 TO BE CONTINUED GOIN TO GET MA HAIR DONE LMAO I KNOW YA LIKE WAT THA FUCK LOL

My Lifes Lessons



Ahh, who wanna bet us that we don't touch leathers
Stack cheddars forever, live treacherous all the et ceteras
To the death of us, me and my confidants, we shine
You feel the ambiance, y'all niggaz just rhyme
By the ounce dough accumulates like snow
We don't just shine, we illuminate the whole show; you feel me?"-Jay Z (Dead President)Reasonable Doubt {June 25, 1996}<