Tuesday, October 18, 2011

Long awaited.

I'm back, well this time I'm mobile.

Saturday, July 30, 2011

What a delay this has been, got a laptop nd everything yet I continue to abadon may blog, no good, well right now, I'm in the car blooging from my cell, iu might be doing some of my post from here. So I'm here testing. Brb. Chow..

Saturday, June 18, 2011

Almost 2 Months!

Where have i been, well i have my laptop, so that means im here to stay, making some changes.. chow.

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Surprise!

Well look who back.............. sheesh been gone for 7 months! damn miht fault loves, i have no cpu or latop to use on the normal, but will. soon. update, well my b-day pasted im officially 20. lol. been 6 months, i sorta kinda talk to some one new, wel a couple (giggles) alot of picture updates to come... Chow. =)

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

Walks By.

Good lord is it me.... smh i so ashamed haven't been on here in a min.. but i'll be back very soon. cpu got a virus.. nd laptop act crazy.... so much to say... so little time to tell but i will spend every second tellin yu.... ttyl... chow.

Friday, September 10, 2010

missin

caught up w/ my thougts not in a bad way tho.... alot stuff goin on havnt spoke in four days thats a new record.. im tryna do me. make myself more better, i see he doin the same, dnt get me wrong my love is so strong for him.. i just need my space... like he wrote earlier on fb,, time & space is everything you give me that i'll give yu the world... lets see how this goes... he's miles away right now nd all i can think about is gettin this new job... nd a part of me wishes i was laying nxt to him. smellin him,touchin him. everything thing bout him.. time will tell. good nigth,.

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

Another thought another day.

Hmmm where do i start....


laying down think, wondering,feeling.
Today i was hoping would be a good day. but know me nd how lifes going for me now. i doubt alot of things lately....


i ran across a converstation that change my life forever. me as a person etc...
it was the first converstation we ever had.... that was the day i thought would never end... i went from being depressed. to having butterflies in my tummy.

Hearing his voice at first i was ready to put him in my friend catergory...thn as our convo progress i realized how much we were alike. how well we went together... never felt that way before bout anybody.... that made me nervous..


meeting him was a nervous morning. i woke up early. figured he forgot till i got his txt. asking was i ready... nd from then on i said yes..


flash forward almost a year later.... so many mixed emotions, half -ass convo, lil mis trust, pain, forgiveness, the i Love you's..... the not responsives txts. to the calls just to hear eachothers voice. to the late night txting. to the fb status....


i miss him alot... i miss waking up to his good moring txt..his random txtin thur out my day.. i miss his random subs for me on twitter. i miss being his baby.. now i dnt know where i stand in his heart.. nd that right there breaks my heart. wish we could just be happy....

My Lifes Lessons



Ahh, who wanna bet us that we don't touch leathers
Stack cheddars forever, live treacherous all the et ceteras
To the death of us, me and my confidants, we shine
You feel the ambiance, y'all niggaz just rhyme
By the ounce dough accumulates like snow
We don't just shine, we illuminate the whole show; you feel me?"-Jay Z (Dead President)Reasonable Doubt {June 25, 1996}<