Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Love,Cherei

:::::UPDATE:::::
Life rite now is great tomorrow da last day of my of skool ***YEP YEP DA GURL GRADUATES****
N E in a week i plan on moving out into my own place =) to happy with dat one.
talkin to a boi dats makes me happy nd drama-free he my babyboo aka Da Hunnie nd he waitin 4 me to get home i hate to admit this but i have fallen 4 him nd he has to so nothing but greatness wit us to come "We 50/50 No one will come between us It's You & Me" <---(those are his words not mine) my favorite season is comin up which means shopping spree *lol* otha than dat ima miss sum ppl but not very many im going to have a great summer i hope dnt want to jinxs it lol

OH YEA SPECIAL THANKS YOU TO THE THREE LOVELY LADIES THAT COMMENT MY LAST POST I WILL TAKE EVERYTHING YU HAD TO HEART THANK YOU 4 TAKING THE TIME OUT TO READ WAT I HAD TO SAY OH YEAH LOVE ALL YU GUYS BLOG I READ THEM ON A DAILY EVEN WHEN I DNT WRITE A POST ON MY PAGE.
THE LADIES
behold_a_lady
Katrina is a Princess
[$ H A R O N A]

UNTIL NXT TYME-CHOW...................

Friday, May 22, 2009

I Think i Found Happyness

i have been talkin to him every day he makes me smiles nd gets my mind off of things we knew each otha 4 a while but neva full talk like we dod now i tal to him all day nd all night lately he is tha only person i talk to nd he knows it we jus a like n so many ways im usually not tha type to say all dis but he makes me feel different its lookin like its nothin but good for us i'll keep ya posted who knows one day yu might see his pic if i decide to show yu chow ttyl

Thursday, May 21, 2009

hmmmm

i really want to say im happy im not mad nor sad but im not complete neither i finally got ova da ex movin on wit tha quickness talkin ti sumone new he just like me in sum ways i hope it goes futher lately he all i talk to we cool rite now i have a week nd a half till i move out thank god not sayin i dnt love it here i really dnt im so unhappy here i jus can't wait till i get home in my own place wit my own thoughts that would be great i thought i would change my pg around but im supa lazy right bout now bout to go watch tv im talkin to him now which puts a smile on my face lol i can't tell if its real yet but i'll see i learned from past mistakes wat not to do im sorry i been m.i.a from blogginjus tryin to prepare my self but i'll keep yu posted on every thin -chow

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

{Pickz}




Ma New Do Ma Friends calling me Madonna idk Y lol do yu like it ??????????


Sunday, May 17, 2009

Slack(in) or Relax(in)



Okay so i been off bloggin 4 a min so much has happened All good things tho i'll be bac wit more post nd pics i promise..............OH YEAH I HAVE SUM NEW FOLLOWERS HEYYYYY YA THANK YU 4 TAKIN THA TIME OUT TO LISTENIN IF I HAVE NOT ALREADY DONE SO ND STARTEDFOLLOWIN UR BLOG PLEASE TELL ME I LOVE TO READ BLOGS SO GET AT ME ONCE YU READ MA SHYT YU WON'T GO BAC LOL PEACE.

Thursday, May 14, 2009

Will It {eva} End

Urgh ................ So rite now at this very second im home alone writing dis dumbass paper dats due tomorrow i know you probably wondering why i took this long to write it idk i was hella busy i mean my big PROM is sat nd shyt need to get done so wateva don't judge me i just thought i share dat i mean everybody been coming out the wood works today callin me but i ca'nt talk nd write a paper at the same time its jus not goin to work because one or the other will be half ass nd i hate bein half ass but im so freakin tired right now i want To SLEEP man when i finally do hit the sack its gonna be one hell of a sleep lol well let me stop talkin to yu nd finish dis Shyt so i could dream bout doin sum shyt dat would probably get yu in trouble in some places lol WOW
HELP ME lol nah playin im to much Choooooooooooooooo

When I Close My Eyes

India Arie Pictures, Images and Photos
"Brown skin, you know I love your brown skin I cant tell where yours begins, I cant tell where mine ends Brown skin, up against my brown skin Need some every now and then oh hey Every time you come around, something magnetic pulls me and I cant get out Disoriented, I cant tell my up from down All I know is that I wanna lay you down."-India.Arie Brown Skin
This is how i veiw him when my eyes is close nd nothing but silence is around me
I Guess Yu Can Say I'm At PEACE Nd partly Head ova Heels 4 BayBoy.

Tuesday, May 12, 2009

Broken Promises,Careless Acts,Kind Words.

you know i was always told as a lil kid dat "sticks and stones may break your bones but words will neva hurt you"<----- Remember dat lol Yu know when i was younger i thought dat was sum bull my mom told me so i would'nt hurt nobody feeling or when sumbody try to hurt mines .....On Another note Lately Ppl been on Sum Me Myself nd I,I Can't say i dnt sumtyme act dat way but its always boss dis boss dat talkin bout All i Need is me adittude dats not true ppl were meant to be love by sumone maybe not now but it will sumday as much as yu say yu dnt care bout ppl feeling yu do its like "Do Onto Othas As You Do Onto You " In other word treat ppl the way yu want to be treat nd nothing less.....Sumtyme life Seem Heartless But Its Ya Job To Make Dat Heart Beat Riite?????With Love There Is Hate=In order to love sumone you must hate sumthing dat make make yu love dem in the end dats how yu make ya Love UNIQUE.life quote Pictures, Images and Photos

Monday, May 11, 2009

Playin Chess Aka Life

Im askin Myself mad question right now nd no im not mad nor sad im Grownin into a more mature individual having learned the first couple of life lessons nd makin tha best of wat ppl taught me nd runing wit it (Here's some of my question):

  1. Why have i just relize that i can only control myself nd not others?
  2. Why am i neva in a Successful Relationship When i try nd be tha best?
  3. Am I living My life to its very best or am i half assin it?
  4. Does Anybody think like me?
  5. Why it Seems like music is answering my question instead of a person?
  6. how Can A person Care So Much Dat They start to Love ?
  7. Is Bein Me Stopin Me From Caring Bout Othas ?

IDk i was jus thinkin i neva been dis PROUD of myself Like i am Now nd I'm Lovin Life Rite Now Its Jus Incomplete[ Wat Yu Think Feel Free To Answer My Questions I Would Like to hear Wat Yu Think]...............

Sunday, May 10, 2009

Karma

Ha ha ha is all i have to say bout dis matter dats devloping as i write to yu so i dnt really have much to tell yu rite now but i will keep yu up to date wit this bull nd it has nothing to do wit me .. i mean who knows im a "hot ass female round here" lol(A'z <--(I love my Friend)Word To Describe me LOL) yea aight so here it is from wat i know old dude cut mad ppl off tha wrong ppl off left sum fake ass ppl wrong him nd be wonderin why shit neva work out 4 him now he bout to feel tha fire up under his ass yu should have put a fuckin thinkin cap on instead yu though wit ya lower half nd now yu stuck damn dats why i dnt do da whole fallin inlove bullshyt neva cant get shyt together so i tell them kick rocks lol but as a friend im here lol

Frontin Season comin Fast

Okay so i call Summer (frontin Season )Because

  1. Ppl Show they A** When it get hot
  2. Ppl Get Bold Wit It Like It Is Wat It Is
  3. Less Clothes More Likely To Ge Cheated On
  4. Lettin Things Get Wild
  5. Males-Yu Either Gonna Have One (Summer Love OR Summer Fling)
  6. Females- Show Off Wat They Can't Show When Its Cold LOL
  7. Graduatin YEp Yep New Life
  8. Gettin In Dat ASS For Past Summer BullShyt
  9. Having A Blast Ova Staying Home
  10. Forgetten Bout Past Tense Stuff Nd Actin Brand NEw

i Mean I'm Guilt Wit Bout 6 of these lol im sorry but i get crazy in tha summer nd this one is gonna top all of the othas so yes indeed im bout to show those Frontin-Ass ppl Wat Cherei Got up on ova tha past season

YA DIGGGG...

Saturday, May 9, 2009

Speechless In A Good Way??





Okay so here tha deal with me i been stuck on dis boi i use to date 4 a min but i also keep my eyes open we not together nd he seems to be in another relationship nd im not tha one to play sideline so i dnt like to be cuff down all the tyme i usaually get bored after a while so i neva seem to be in relationship 4 long i mean im a great girlfriend yu just gotta work to keep my attention nd i dnt gotta have the world i happy wit tha most simplest things n e who so while i was stuck i also talk to few males ova the past 3 months bump dat since new years i been chatting wit more then one male not sayin im a hoe i jus talk mad of them wanted to wife me but im cool wit dat im doin me 4 a while maybe get sum summer love lol yea well i have cut sum of these boi off lately im down to like 2 nd a half i know yu probably asking wat the hell is a half i only talk to dat boi when im bored nd have nothin else to do lol i know dats wrong but hey im allowed to do dat keep ma choices avaible im bout to move out in like two nd a half weeks im so happy then a bigger search 4 Mr. Right nd not jus MR. Right Now lol lately everbody been tryin to hook me up talkin bout its weird i neva seem to stay wit one person nd i say they neva seem to keep up wit me lol lately i been talkin to dis boi he hella fine but he like 4 years older than me ma mom love him dats a supa plus nd i think i met ma match he do the same things i do to males nd i kinda attracted to dat dats a first he keepin me on ma toes ha ha i'm Textin him rite now lol he wanna hang???????

Friday, May 8, 2009

Summer (Dreamsz &Reality)

Do N E Body Remember This song LOL Ma Song Way Bac In Da Day When I Use To Date T**i<---- Damn Dat Was a Min Ago lol

Thursday, May 7, 2009

AutoBiography of Cherei.J*****n


A Lil Gurl was born name Cherei to a Hustler & Fighter who knew they would create a wild child dat would one day turn into a Beautiful Smart Young Lady Respect By Many Hated By Few.



Now she bout To Start her own life make decision live life to its fullest when life gives her rocksqz she makes them Diamonds -With Love Cherei.

Sayin It Meaning It


NOTHING BUT TIME IS BEING WASTED, FROM WASTING TIME. IN MY EYES YOUR A MASTERMIND ONLY USING HALF A MIND..AND WHEN IM GONE YOUR GIVING AWAY CLOCKS JUST TO PASS THROUGH TIME. IM TRYNA FOLLOW LAWS, I NEED JUST USTHOSE WORDS WERE SPOKEN FROM YOU SO THEY MUST MEAN WERE GOING TO BUILD OFF TRUSTPOTENTIAL IS GUARANTEED. I DONT MIND TO WAIT YOU ARE A KEEPER LETS GROW TOGETHER ITS A GURANTEE THAT OUR PRECIOUS FEELINGS WILL BECOME DEEPER LIKE A DRINK WITHOUT MUCH LIQUOR..A CREEPER..WE WILL SOON DEFINEWE SHALL FIND WHAT WE ARE LOOKING FOR THROUGH EACHOTHER.IM HERE FOR ALL OF YOU FLAWS AND ALL..IM WANTING TO BE BASED OFF SOMETHING MORE THAN JUST A FRIEND AND YOUR LOVER.

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

Is She A Ryder????

Wats ya day of a ryder ??? honestly I define it as a person who no matter wat happen is by ya side no matter how mush yu f**k up dat person is like ur personal diary dat at n e tyme yu need dat person they will be there no matta if its 4am or 12pm dat person will always have ya best intrest at heart dat person would do no wrong to yu dat person is a one in a billion there is no one like them to yu dat person is a person dat can start off as a friend become a best friend to a life tyme ryder do yu have one yu might not have found one but i belive dat theres a ryder for every one yu jus have to be smart enough to keep that person nd don't let go SO PAY ATTENTION yu might miss dat person may be its love or hate but I'm A RyDER To All Dat Know *Cherei111490

Monday, May 4, 2009

"No Doubt" Bout Love

"You should know by now that I really like when you're around
It's so irreplaceable, what we have with you and I
And you should know by now that we belong on each other's team
One of the greatest things that came to be is you and me, you and me
I hope by now you recognize no matter what I'm here for life
You ain't getting rid of me, that is just the bottom line
I think you understand by now we can always work it out
No matter what, I'm down, I'm down

There ain't no doubt that I still love you
No doubt I love you babe, really really love you babe
There ain't no doubt that I still want you
No doubt I want you babe, really really want you babe
Shouldn't be no doubt that I'm here for you
No doubt I'm here for you, really really here for you
I have no doubt about being with you
It's me for you

Thinking back on what I did to cause you so much pain
It was such a silly thing I did to our relationship
But here's something from the heart, I really do apologize
Don't cut me off cause I really love ya
I love ya babe, love ya babe
And I want ya, I want ya babe, want ya babe

Said I'm here for ya, for ya babe, for ya babe
Forever I'm with you, I'm with you

Baby can't you see you belong with me
I'll be here for you so I'm telling you

There ain't no doubt that I still love you
No doubt I love you babe, really really love you babe
There ain't no doubt that I still want you
No doubt I want you babe, really really want you babe
Shouldn't be no doubt that I'm here for you
No doubt I'm here for you, really really here for you
I have no doubt about being with you
It's me for you

[Spoken]
Look baby, I want you to know I love you
And I always will.. don't worry, cause you know...

There ain't no doubt that I still love you
No doubt I love you babe, really really love you babe
There ain't no doubt that I still want you
No doubt I want you babe, really really want you babe
Shouldn't be no doubt that I'm here for you
No doubt I'm here for you, really really here for you
I have no doubt about being with you
It's me for you"-Nivea:No Doubt

Soon As I Get Home

I Wish i coul be there i want to start over i want that brand new thing i guess dis is wat i mean..............

Reasons????????

cute quotes Pictures, Images and Photoscute quotes Pictures, Images and PhotosIf Yu Do Yu Do If Not Yu Dnt........

Sunday, May 3, 2009

50 Feet Rules Of My Life

(Only Use When i feel disrespected,out of place,me tyme,annoyed,etc)

Sum ppl may say this applies to their day to day livin to me it applies only to those above ...... but lately i have been using it more and more lol i mean i'm not a mean type person i'll show love to ppl as long as they show sum love to i respect ppl as long as they respect me And give me my ME tyme from tyme to tyme we will have no problems aight lol "You Cool I'm Cool We Cool" Case Close. Here are my reason 4 My "Give Me 50 Feet"
  1. Boiz tryin to run game on ya gurl STOP da madness start a convo wit show me y i should give yu sum time out of my life Duh(LOL)
  2. Gurls dat assume dat because she date a guy every girl around him wants him or n e girl who he knew before ya two was together GET IT Together Yu Look Foolish.
  3. Dumb Actin ppl dat might not even be dumbut act in such a way i can't stand dat not now not ever...

Well Dats My Thoughts bout it So Its Wateva.............Cherei LOL

Saturday, May 2, 2009

Can Yu Say Party Tyme

AHHHHH Rite now i'm hanging wit ma ladies 4 one of da last tyme be4 im on my way to da new place in a city lol im really gonna miss dem they had ma back thru thick n thin now 4 like da first tyme of our lives we won't be together =( but dnt worry tha gurls r a fone call away nd they will no doubt jump in a car,plane,bus to be by my side if i eva have problems i love da ladies wit all my heart......

SummeR Tyme


Im So HAPPY Summer is Almost HERE YEP YEP MA Season lol

My Lifes Lessons



Ahh, who wanna bet us that we don't touch leathers
Stack cheddars forever, live treacherous all the et ceteras
To the death of us, me and my confidants, we shine
You feel the ambiance, y'all niggaz just rhyme
By the ounce dough accumulates like snow
We don't just shine, we illuminate the whole show; you feel me?"-Jay Z (Dead President)Reasonable Doubt {June 25, 1996}<